KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

hire purchase interest

Spanish translation: inetreses pagados por operaciones de locación con opción a compra (vulgo leasing)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hire purchase interest
Spanish translation:inetreses pagados por operaciones de locación con opción a compra (vulgo leasing)
Entered by: Manuel Aburto M

20:13 Aug 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / contract agreement
English term or phrase: hire purchase interest
Interest Expense (Income), excluding Hire Purchase Interest.

Should it be interes de compra por arrendamiento?
Manuel Aburto M
Nicaragua
inetreses pagados por operaciones de locación con opción a compra (vulgo leasing)
Explanation:
That's it.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Sr. Garcia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inetreses pagados por operaciones de locación con opción a compra (vulgo leasing)
MikeGarcia
4contrato de locación con opción a compra
Wilsonn Perez Reyes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrato de locación con opción a compra


Explanation:
Según el diccionario jurídico de Patricia Mazzuco, hire purchase es: contrato de locación con opción a compra. Espero que ayude.

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 138

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inetreses pagados por operaciones de locación con opción a compra (vulgo leasing)


Explanation:
That's it.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622
Grading comment
Gracias Sr. Garcia!