KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Interest Indemnification Amount

Spanish translation: Importe o cantidad de indemnización por intereses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interest Indemnification Amount
Spanish translation:Importe o cantidad de indemnización por intereses
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:28 Aug 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Interest Indemnification Amount
Hola, me gustaría que me diesen sugerencias para este término...
gracias,
Lida
Deposit by xxx of US$ 4,500 (the “Interest Indemnification Amount”) in the Restricted SRL Account to cover potential lost interest income by yyy, plus an additional amount of US$16,000 to cover the tax on financial transactions (impuesto a las transacciones financieras).
Lida Garcia
Peru
Importe o cantidad de indemnización por intereses
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Importe o cantidad de indemnización por intereses
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Monto en concepto de indemnización por interesesvalehazan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interest indemnification amount
Importe o cantidad de indemnización por intereses


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano
13 mins
  -> Gracias actavano

agree  MikeGarcia: "de la indemnización", creo, Marge, Milady.-
1 hr
  -> Gracias y buenos días

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Yo diría que basta con (la "indemnización por intereses"), porque se refiere a la suma de $4,500
5 hrs
  -> Gracias María Eugenia

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interest indemnification amount
Monto en concepto de indemnización por intereses


Explanation:
An option!

valehazan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish