KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

items

Spanish translation: elementos de trabajo, piezas de trabajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:items
Spanish translation:elementos de trabajo, piezas de trabajo
Entered by: Terejimenez

19:12 Aug 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: items
.... all items of the Work performed by such Subcontractor shall meet the same requirements of this Agreement as if such items had been performed by Contractor.
Terejimenez
elementos de trabajo, piezas de trabajo
Explanation:
se trata de elementos o piezas de trabajo que un subcontratista ha fabricado
Selected response from:

rosemarie03
Grading comment
Muy valiosos todos sus aportes. Como tengo que escoger sólo una respuesta.. me quedo con esta. Un saludo para todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5elementos de trabajo, piezas de trabajorosemarie03
5rubros, elementos, renglones
Inés Coduri
5artículos
Maria Bedoya
4cláusulas / condiciones
Idoia Echenique
4productos
C. Roman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productos


Explanation:
Sin más contexto..., creo que es una opción adecuada.

:-)

C. Roman
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rubros, elementos, renglones


Explanation:
suerte

Inés Coduri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 112

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cláusulas / condiciones


Explanation:
Si se trata de un pliego de condiciones para un contrato :)

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
artículos


Explanation:
If this is a contract then item would be artículo

Maria Bedoya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elementos de trabajo, piezas de trabajo


Explanation:
se trata de elementos o piezas de trabajo que un subcontratista ha fabricado

rosemarie03
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muy valiosos todos sus aportes. Como tengo que escoger sólo una respuesta.. me quedo con esta. Un saludo para todos.