KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Escrow Release Instructions

Spanish translation: liberación de depósito en custodia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Escrow Release Instructions
Spanish translation:liberación de depósito en custodia
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

00:26 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Escrow Release Instructions
Signing by xxx, yyy and zzz of documents transferring ownership in all participaciones in the SRL to zzz and deposit thereof with a notary public acceptable to all Parties (the “Notary Public”) with express instructions to release such documents only upon receipt of ***Escrow Release Instructions*** as set forth below; but the related public deeds shall not yet be executed.
Lida Garcia
Peru
liberación de depósito en custodia
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-08-10 00:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instrucciones para la liberación...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-08-10 14:43:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Entonces puedes especificar "liberación de bienes depositados en custodia".
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3liberación de depósito en custodia
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5Instrucciones para la Emisión/Divulgación de la Plica
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escrow release instructions
Instrucciones para la Emisión/Divulgación de la Plica


Explanation:
RAE:

plica.
(Del lat. plica).
1. f. Sobre cerrado y sellado en que se reserva algún documento o noticia que no debe publicarse hasta fecha u ocasión determinada.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-08-10 00:37:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WORD REFERENCE, and
Diccionario Espasa Concise © 2000 Espasa Calpe:

escrow ['eskrəʊ] n = plica

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
escrow release instructions
liberación de depósito en custodia


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-08-10 00:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instrucciones para la liberación...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-08-10 14:43:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Entonces puedes especificar "liberación de bienes depositados en custodia".

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 417
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos: instrucciones para la liberación de depósito en custodia
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Nitza

agree  MikeGarcia: Oui, Madame.-
7 hrs
  -> Merci, Monsieur

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Moni :)