KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

to sell or procure to be sold & to purchase or procure to be purchased

Spanish translation: vender o gestionar su venta y comprar o gestionar su compra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to sell or procure to be sold & to purchase or procure to be purchased
Spanish translation:vender o gestionar su venta y comprar o gestionar su compra
Entered by: itatiencinas

16:13 Aug 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to sell or procure to be sold & to purchase or procure to be purchased
WHEREAS, XXXX and XXXX have entered into a Stock Purchase Agreement dated as of March 23, 2005 (the “SPA”), pursuant to which XXXX has agreed to sell or procure to be sold and XXXX has agreed to purchase or procure to be purchased all of the equity interests in the SRL and in XXXX SAC, a sociedad anónima cerrada organized and existing under the laws of Peru (the “SAC”), subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the SPA;
BDT
vender o gestionar su venta y comprar o gestionar su compra
Explanation:
como no aclara de que forma lo va a llevar a cabo lo dejo abierto
Selected response from:

itatiencinas
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Itatiencinas y que tengas buen día!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vender o gestionar su venta y comprar o gestionar su compra
itatiencinas
4 +1vender o conseguir que se vendan y comprar o conseguir que se compren
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4vender o promover la venta y comprar o promover la compra
Luis Javier Otoya
4vender o hacer que se venda & comprar o hacer que se compre
Bruno Moreno


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vender o hacer que se venda & comprar o hacer que se compre


Explanation:
Espero que ayude. En vez de comprar también se puede usar "adquirir"

Bruno Moreno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vender o conseguir que se vendan y comprar o conseguir que se compren


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natacha Wolfson: Me gusta tu opción. Saludos!
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Natacha

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vender o gestionar su venta y comprar o gestionar su compra


Explanation:
como no aclara de que forma lo va a llevar a cabo lo dejo abierto

itatiencinas
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Itatiencinas y que tengas buen día!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia D
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
8 hrs
  -> gracias

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vender o promover la venta y comprar o promover la compra


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11