KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

National Joint Council for the Exhibition Industry

Spanish translation: Consejo Nacional Conjunto de las Ferias Comerciales


16:21 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: National Joint Council for the Exhibition Industry
The constructions, assembly, erection, display, decoration and dismantling of their stand shall be carried out in accordance with the terms of the current Constitution and Working Rule Agreement, issued by and under the authority of the National Joint Council for the Exhibition Industry.

Alguna idea? Mil gracias
Sofia Ortega
Spanish translation:Consejo Nacional Conjunto de las Ferias Comerciales
Explanation:
FITCAR 2006Según un informe del CEIR (Center for Exhibition Industry Research) de 1998, las Ferias Comerciales son valoradas como la 2ª herramienta mas importante en ...
www.fitcar.com.ve/contenido/expositores/?url=beneficios - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Estoy bastante segura
Selected response from:

Sofia Aldunate
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5consejo nacional conjunto de la industria de la exhibición
Walter Landesman
4Consejo Nacional Conjunto de las Ferias Comerciales
Sofia Aldunate
2Consejo Conjunto Naciones para la Industria de la Exhibición
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
national joint council for the exhibition industry
Consejo Conjunto Naciones para la Industria de la Exhibición


Explanation:
Realmente, no encuentro referencia alguna, ni en inglés, ni en español, por lo que me inclino a traducirlo literalmente. Espero que alguien pueda serte de más ayuda.
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutos (2006-08-30 16:44:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, quise decir:

Consejo Conjunto Nacional para la Industria de Exhibiciones

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national joint council for the exhibition industry
Consejo Nacional Conjunto de las Ferias Comerciales


Explanation:
FITCAR 2006Según un informe del CEIR (Center for Exhibition Industry Research) de 1998, las Ferias Comerciales son valoradas como la 2ª herramienta mas importante en ...
www.fitcar.com.ve/contenido/expositores/?url=beneficios - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Estoy bastante segura

Sofia Aldunate
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
national joint council for the exhibition industry
consejo nacional conjunto de la industria de la exhibición


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-08-30 16:53:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se refiere a las ferias de exhibición o exposición. Pueden ser ferias comerciales, de difusión publicitaria, de educación, culturales, políticas, etc.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58