KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Director Industry Invoicing Services

Spanish translation: Director de servicios de facturación a la industria


00:54 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Director Industry Invoicing Services
It's a contract and this is the title of one of the parties. I can't come up with something that sounds natural in Spanish... at least for me!

TIA
xxxBAmary
Canada
Spanish translation:Director de servicios de facturación a la industria
Explanation:
This should not be hard. With more context we may be 100% accurate.
Selected response from:

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, me parece que queda mejor así. ¡Gracias Henry también!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Director de servicios de facturación a la industria
Mike Fuentes
4Director, Servicios de Facturación Industrial
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
director industry invoicing services
Director, Servicios de Facturación Industrial


Explanation:
Si estoy mal será por falta de CONTEXTO.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
director industry invoicing services
Director de servicios de facturación a la industria


Explanation:
This should not be hard. With more context we may be 100% accurate.

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Gracias, me parece que queda mejor así. ¡Gracias Henry también!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr