KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

otherwise than through unauthorised disclosure

Spanish translation: por vías distintas de la revelación no autorizada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:otherwise than through unauthorised disclosure
Spanish translation:por vías distintas de la revelación no autorizada
Entered by: Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT

08:10 Sep 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: otherwise than through unauthorised disclosure
Contexto: contrato de trabajo


7.2 The Consultant agrees not to use, divulge or communicate to any person without the Company's prior written consent any of the trade secrets or other secret or confidential, technical or commercially sensitive information of the Company., its officers, shareholders, clients or suppliers whenever received or obtained by her and in whatever capacity.7.3 This restriction will continue to apply after the termination of this Agreement without limit in time but will cease to apply to information which may come into the public domain ****otherwise than through unauthorised disclosure**** by the Consultant.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
por vías distintas de la revelación no autorizada
Explanation:
Así lo entiendo y lo he traducido ya varias veces con este sentido.
Selected response from:

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Tomás
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5por vías distintas de la revelación no autorizada
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4 +3siempre que no sea por revelación no autorizadajosemarrase


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
por vías distintas de la revelación no autorizada


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo y lo he traducido ya varias veces con este sentido.

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Gracias, Tomás

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias Egmont.

agree  Diana Arbiser: :)
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Diana.

agree  Actavano
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Acta!

agree  Karina Gonsé
11 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Karina.

agree  Ana Brassara: divulgación no autorizada, en mi opinión
17 hrs
  -> Hm... Sí, también lo había considerado. ¡Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
siempre que no sea por revelación no autorizada


Explanation:
siempre que no sea

josemarrase
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Arbiser: También me gusta esta opción :)
1 hr

agree  patyjs
2 hrs

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: En algunos casos "divulgación".
6 hrs