KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

active status report

Spanish translation: informes de estado activo/de actividad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active status report
Spanish translation:informes de estado activo/de actividad
Entered by: Egmont

17:40 Sep 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: active status report
ACQUISITION DUE DILIGENCE CHECKLIST:

A. Organization and Good Standing:
(...)
- Copies of *active status reports* in the state of incorporation for the last three years.
Maite Vila
informes de estado activo/de actividad
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2informes de estado activo/de actividad
Egmont
4 +1inventario (anual) de bienes mueblesRefugio


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
active status reports
informes de estado activo/de actividad


Explanation:
++++

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
16 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde!:-))

agree  Vanesa Camarasa
17 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde!:-))

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inventario (anual) de bienes muebles


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-09 18:47:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

4. A physical inventory of all movable assets (including equipment containing ePHI) will be taken annually, and the results reconciled with the previous record of physical inventory.

1. The Department Head will receive an Active Status Report with items found in their department. The Department Head and the departmental Property Coordinator will sign this report accepting responsibility for the items found. The Department Head will be formally notified, that is will be his or her responsibility to see that changes to the equipment inventory be communicated to Inventory Control via the appropriate IC forms, or be subject to the consequences of a State Audit.

2. It will also be communicated to the Department Head, that items presently listed as active on the inventory report, if not found on the next inventory cycle, must have an explanation in writing, of their new location or disposition, or an appropriate IC form on file with Inventory Control.

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia