KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Rotator

Spanish translation: de rotación


17:43 Sep 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Rotator
"Expatriate / *Rotator* Assignment"

Título de cláusulas adicionales de un contrato de trabajo. ¡Gracias!
Giovannapm
Spanish translation:de rotación
Explanation:
just guessing though...
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4personal que rota
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
4desplazado / trasladadoVanesa Camarasa
1 +3de rotación
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rotator
de rotación


Explanation:
just guessing though...

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: yes,I would say so
6 mins
  -> gcs scruff ^_^

agree  Egmont
37 mins
  -> gcs Egmont ^_^

agree  Robert Copeland
4 hrs
  -> gcs Robert ^_^

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotator
desplazado / trasladado


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotator
personal que rota


Explanation:
Hola, Giovanna

Podrías hablar de:
"Tareas de expatriados/personal que rota"

Quizás te ayude el texto de la cláusula.
Slds.



Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish