KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Accessing Party

Spanish translation: Parte que accede


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accessing Party
Spanish translation:Parte que accede
Entered by: Ines Insua

15:40 Sep 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Accessing Party
Access. This grant of access is to Accessing Party employees, agents, or subcontractors ("Users") only. The Accessing Party shall be liable for the actions or omissions of Users in using Systems. Users will use Systems only for legitimate business purposes in furtherance of Accessing Party's business relationship with XX or its affiliates and for no other purpose. Users access to Systems as well as utilization of access codes, passwords and access procedures, may be denied, changed or terminated, at any time, at the sole discretion of XX, without cause or liability to Accessing Party or Users. Accessing Party warrants and represents the information in the Initial Security Questionnaire (Addendum #1) is true and accurate.

Thanks in advance!
Ines Insua
Argentina
El que accede/ El Usuario
Explanation:
Aunque usuarios lo engloba dentro de "el que accede"
Selected response from:

Julieta Moss
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Parte Entrante/Parte Accedente
Mike Fuentes
3 +1El que accede/ El Usuario
Julieta Moss


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accessing party
El que accede/ El Usuario


Explanation:
Aunque usuarios lo engloba dentro de "el que accede"

Julieta Moss
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Al estar "Users" como nombre definido, te doy la razón, y llegaste one minute before Mike....
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accessing party
Parte Entrante/Parte Accedente


Explanation:
Al estar en un contrato y referirse a una de las partes, se conviuerte en nombre propio.

Example sentence(s):
  • The parties to a contract: XYZ Company LTD, hereinafter referred to as "The Guarantor Party"
Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland: Si-Tienes razon!!
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Robert!