KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

nominee

Spanish translation: representantes designados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nominee
Spanish translation:representantes designados
Entered by: Egmont

18:14 Mar 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: nominee
"under this Agreement or otherwise held by us or our Affiliated Companies or our nominees on your behalf..." In a contract.
Elena Miguel
Spain
representantes designados
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4representantes designados
Egmont
4nominado, quien ustedes designen, representante
Bernardo Ortiz
4persona interpuesta
Anguiano Pérez
2 +1nominado/sAndrea Kaplan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
representantes designados


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
14 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente por tu apoyo, Bertha.

agree  Carlos Moreno
17 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente por tu apoyo, Carlos.

agree  Jairo Contreras-López
23 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente por vuestro apoyo.

agree  Hans Gärtner
48 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente por tu refrendo, Hans.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nominado/s


Explanation:
just a guess

Andrea Kaplan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nominado, quien ustedes designen, representante


Explanation:
candidato,

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persona interpuesta


Explanation:
Es un término usado habitualmente en el contexto financiero (fondos de inversiones, etc.).


    Reference: http://www.cnmv.es/legislacion/Sociedades/Cps.pdf
    Reference: http://www.aeat.es/normlegi/otros/regsan3.htm
Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12