KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

waiver of rights

Spanish translation: renuncia a sus derechos


23:14 Oct 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreement for resale of credit reporting files
English term or phrase: waiver of rights
of any party to enforce any of its respective rights or remedies under this agreement shall not constitue a waiver of rights
Noemí Victoria Contartese
Argentina
Spanish translation:renuncia a sus derechos
Explanation:
no debe constituir (representar) una renuncia a sus derechos.
Selected response from:

Roxanna Delgado
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11renuncia a sus derechos
Roxanna Delgado
5renuncia de garantias
JoseAlejandro
4Renuncia de derechos / desistimiento de derechos
Maria
4renuncia de los derechos
David Higbee


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
renuncia a sus derechos


Explanation:
no debe constituir (representar) una renuncia a sus derechos.

Roxanna Delgado
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Rivera Rivier: beat me to it! ;-)
0 min
  -> That was fast! Thanks.

agree  Paul Merriam: and you might make it "renuncia a los mismos" for style's sake. Another option.
53 mins
  -> Thanks Paul. I like your option as well.

agree  silviantonia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Silviantonia.

agree  Malena Garcia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega.

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia.

agree  Mike Fuentes: good
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Mike.

agree  Maria Garcia
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria

agree  Egmont
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  LCK
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Walter Landesman
22 hrs
  -> Gracias Walter.

agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.
6 days
  -> Gracias Ana Maria.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Renuncia de derechos / desistimiento de derechos


Explanation:
Cualquiera de las dos te valdrá.



Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
renuncia de los derechos


Explanation:
no constituye una renuncia de los derechos

David Higbee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
renuncia de garantias


Explanation:
this is another option, I think...

mi computadora no me permite tildar la "i"...sorry!

JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish