KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

and is intended to be and is hereby delivered on the date first before written

Spanish translation: para los debidos efectos y se entrega en la fecha antes citada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and is intended to be and is hereby delivered on the date first before written
Spanish translation:para los debidos efectos y se entrega en la fecha antes citada
Entered by: Lorena Carassai

00:21 Oct 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato de garantia
English term or phrase: and is intended to be and is hereby delivered on the date first before written
lo que sigue de
"in witness whereof this deed of guarantee has been executed by each guarantor..."
Lorena Carassai
para los debidos efectos y se entrega en la fecha antes citada
Explanation:
Yo lo diria asi.
Selected response from:

telefpro
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6debiendo entregarse y que se entrega el día de su fecha
Henry Hinds
4para los debidos efectos y se entrega en la fecha antes citada
telefpro


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
debiendo entregarse y que se entrega el día de su fecha


Explanation:
and is intended to be and is hereby delivered on the date first before written = debiendo entregarse y que se entrega el día de su fecha

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Luisa.

agree  silviantonia: en la fecha previamente escrita: México lindo y querido, si muero lejos de tí, que digan que estoy dormida y que me traigan aquí... (Tengo un sueño...)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Silvia (lo que pongo es mexicano).

agree  Marina56: ok
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

agree  Maria Garcia: de acuerdo con silvia: en la fecha previamente escrita (o incluso "indicada" en lugar de escrita)
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Álida Gándara
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Shootingstar.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para los debidos efectos y se entrega en la fecha antes citada


Explanation:
Yo lo diria asi.

telefpro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
gracias