KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

in partial consideration for employment

Spanish translation: como pago parcial...


17:35 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de Confidencialidad
English term or phrase: in partial consideration for employment
In partial consideration for employment by ZZZZ Corporation and any affiliate of ZZZZZZ (collectively referred to as “COMPANY”), the wages and other things of value I receive and any CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION (defined below) entrusted to me in connection with such employment, I agree as follows: ...
Argentine Translator
Argentina
Spanish translation:como pago parcial...
Explanation:
... acepto lo siguiente

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Consideration

Consideration es, en este contexto, una forma de pago o contraprestación por los servicios prestados
Selected response from:

Maria Garcia
Grading comment
Muy bien. Gracias. Saludos. Ines
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1como pago parcial...
Maria Garcia
5por consideración parcial (pago) de empleo / prestación de servicios..
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
por consideración parcial (pago) de empleo / prestación de servicios..


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
como pago parcial...


Explanation:
... acepto lo siguiente

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Consideration

Consideration es, en este contexto, una forma de pago o contraprestación por los servicios prestados

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Muy bien. Gracias. Saludos. Ines

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs