KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

if any

Spanish translation: si los hubiera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if any
Spanish translation:si los hubiera

17:38 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de Confidencialidad
English term or phrase: if any
I will not bring onto the premises of COMPANY any unpublished document or any property or materials belonging to my former or concurrent employers or companies, if any, unless those employers or companies consent in writing.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
si los hubiera
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-23 17:41:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, creo que sería más correcto "si los hubiere".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-10-23 17:42:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pero no estoy muy segura ahora.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-10-23 17:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3a persona del Futuro del subjuntivo (antes Futuro Imperfecto).
Si los hubiere.
Selected response from:

Irina Dicovsky
Argentina
Grading comment
Esta me parece la mejor opcion. Las otras son alternativas correctas. Una cuestion de gustos. Gracias a todos y saludos. Ines
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9si los hubiere
Cristina Gómez Villacastín
4 +3si los hubiera
Irina Dicovsky
4 +2si los hubiera
Maria Virginia Ariztoy
5 +1si se diera el caso
Xenia Wong
5en su caso
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4de existirNetTra
3 +1si procede
Carme Estévez March


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si se diera el caso


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Monclus: Esta traduccion me parece mas acertada
2 mins
  -> Monica, muchas gracias....xen :-))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si los hubiera


Explanation:
si los hubiera, en caso de existir

Maria Virginia Ariztoy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Peralta
6 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
si los hubiere


Explanation:
Suerte,

Cristina Gómez Villacastín
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Peralta
6 mins

agree  Gustavo Foresi
12 mins

agree  NetTra
30 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr

agree  Annissa 7ar
1 hr

agree  Maria Garcia: adoro esa forma verbal, que casi nadie usa...
1 hr

agree  patricialeon
2 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs

agree  Valeria Ines Lagos Terrizzano
20 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
si los hubiera


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-23 17:41:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, creo que sería más correcto "si los hubiere".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-10-23 17:42:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pero no estoy muy segura ahora.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-10-23 17:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3a persona del Futuro del subjuntivo (antes Futuro Imperfecto).
Si los hubiere.

Irina Dicovsky
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Esta me parece la mejor opcion. Las otras son alternativas correctas. Una cuestion de gustos. Gracias a todos y saludos. Ines

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Monclus
0 min
  -> gracias, Monica!

agree  Pamela Peralta
8 mins
  -> Graicias, Pamela!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Gracias, CLB!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de existir


Explanation:
Otra opción, dependerá de tu redacción.
Saludos.

NetTra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si procede


Explanation:
otra opción

Carme Estévez March
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annissa 7ar
28 mins
  -> GRACIAS

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en su caso


Explanation:
No es para molestar, así se puede decir.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 708