KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

shall be borne by the Guarantor

Spanish translation: se cargarán al Garante / irán a cargo del Garante / serán por cuenta del Garante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall be borne by the Guarantor
Spanish translation:se cargarán al Garante / irán a cargo del Garante / serán por cuenta del Garante
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:01 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / contrato de crédito
English term or phrase: shall be borne by the Guarantor
All expenses which may be incurred in connection with the enforcement of this guarantee, including legal fees, shall be borne by the Guarantor and we undertake to pay the same.

No entiendo bien el significado de la última parte de la frase. ¿todos los gastos serán cargados al Garante y nos comprometemos a pagarlos????
neskatxoa
se cargarán al Garante / irán a cargo del Garante / serán por cuenta del Garante
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3se cargarán al Garante / irán a cargo del Garante / serán por cuenta del Garante
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4serán asumidos por el garante y nos comprometemos a pagar lo mismo
Ana Maria Bustos K.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
shall be borne by the guarantor
se cargarán al Garante / irán a cargo del Garante / serán por cuenta del Garante


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra
12 mins
  -> Gracias NetTra

agree  Álida Gándara
22 mins
  -> Gracias shootingstar

agree  Maria Garcia: los gastos serán por cuenta del garante(me gusta más que las otras). En cuanto a la última parte... "nos comprometemos a abonar lo mismo (una cantidad igual)?
2 hrs
  -> Gracias María

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be borne by the guarantor
serán asumidos por el garante y nos comprometemos a pagar lo mismo


Explanation:
UNDERTAKE:
(v) Law of Contracts comprometerse a - acordar - convenir - cumplir - Sales and Agency emprender - comprometer(se) a - responder de - encargarse de - acordar - llevar a cabo - cumplir - aceptar - hacerse cargo


    Diccionario Bilingüe de Terminología Jurídica de Patricia Mazzucco y Alejandra Hebe
    Reference: http://www.wordreference
Ana Maria Bustos K.
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish