KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

share purchase warrants, options and rights

Spanish translation: certificados/derechos especiales de sucripción/adquisición de acciones, opciones y derechos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:share purchase warrants, options and rights
Spanish translation:certificados/derechos especiales de sucripción/adquisición de acciones, opciones y derechos
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

23:16 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: share purchase warrants, options and rights
Subject to the Business Corporations Act, the Company may issue share purchase warrants, options and rights upon such terms and conditions as the directors determine, which share purchase warrants, options and rights may be issued alone or in conjunction with debentures, debenture stock, bonds, shares or any other securities issued or created by the Company from time to time.
Daniela Pesce
certificados/derechos especiales de sucripción/adquisición de acciones, opciones y derechos
Explanation:
Versión válida para España según el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero, y el contexto.
Las otras opciones no son para nada descartables.-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2006-10-25 14:44:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"suscripción".-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certificados/derechos especiales de sucripción/adquisición de acciones, opciones y derechos
MikeGarcia
4garantías, opciones y derechos de/ para compra de acciones
Malena Garcia
3(emitir) certificados de compra de acciones, opciones de acciones y derechos
Mike Fuentes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(emitir) certificados de compra de acciones, opciones de acciones y derechos


Explanation:
My doubt is with rights. I'll come back if I find anithing different. Best,

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garantías, opciones y derechos de/ para compra de acciones


Explanation:
sugerencia

Se puede usar el termino warrants tambien en español

Malena Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificados/derechos especiales de sucripción/adquisición de acciones, opciones y derechos


Explanation:
Versión válida para España según el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero, y el contexto.
Las otras opciones no son para nada descartables.-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2006-10-25 14:44:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"suscripción".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Bienvenido. ¿Qué tal tu viaje¿ ¿Lo habeis pasado bien? Me alegro de tu regreso
1 hr
  -> Hello, luv!!!! Toudo beim, Almería y el desierto de Tabernas, Níjar y su alfarería, Mojácar y sus vistas, y especialmente Cabo de Gata, el Faro Salinas y...ooooh!!! San José y las Playas de los Genoveses y del Mónsul son wunderbar, pero volví con gripe...