KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Subject to any restrictions

Spanish translation: sujeto a las restricciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Subject to any restrictions
Spanish translation:sujeto a las restricciones
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

23:20 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Subject to any restrictions
Indemnification of Other Persons

21.3 Subject to any restrictions in the Business Corporations Act, the Company may indemnify any person
Daniela Pesce
sujeto a las restricciones
Explanation:
de la Ley...
Selected response from:

Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sujeto a cualquier restricción mencionada en ...Adriana Torres
4 +1Sujeto a cualesquiera restriccionesNetTra
4 +1en caso de estar sujecto a (cualquiera de) las restricciones ...Laura D
4sujeto a las restricciones
Mónica Guzmán


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to any restrictions
Sujeto a cualesquiera restricciones


Explanation:
Tal cual...

Saludos =)

NetTra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
16 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject to any restrictions
sujeto a las restricciones


Explanation:
de la Ley...

Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to any restrictions
Sujeto a cualquier restricción mencionada en ...


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Adriana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
16 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to any restrictions
en caso de estar sujecto a (cualquiera de) las restricciones ...


Explanation:
me parece que en este caso lo mas conveniente sería agregar 'en caso de...' para mantener el significado original y que la oración suene más natural en el texto de llegada.
:) suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-10-25 23:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdon...quise decir 'sujeto' no 'sujecto'

Laura D
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia: En caso de estar sujeto a cualesquiera restricciones tipificadas en la Ley de Sociedades Mercantiles...
11 hrs