KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

In consideration of

Spanish translation: tomando en cuenta / según este acuerdo / de acuerdo a lo enunciado aquí / anteriormente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In consideration of
Spanish translation:tomando en cuenta / según este acuerdo / de acuerdo a lo enunciado aquí / anteriormente
Entered by: Xenia Wong

15:43 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Agreement
English term or phrase: In consideration of
IN CONSIDERATION OF the mutual promises of the parties hereto and other good and valuable consideration, receipt and adequacy of which is hereby acknowledged, it is mutually agreed by and between the parties hereto as follows:
1)..................
2).....................
3)........................
transworldW
tomando en cuenta / según este acuerdo / de acuerdo a lo enunciado aquí / anteriormente
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en/como contraprestación a ... //// considerando...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +2Considerando, que...
Marta Riosalido
5tomando en cuenta / según este acuerdo / de acuerdo a lo enunciado aquí / anteriormente
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in consideration of
en/como contraprestación a ... //// considerando...


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Cof, cof!!!
6 mins
  -> Pobre... estás fatal del resfriado...

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Rafa

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in consideration of
tomando en cuenta / según este acuerdo / de acuerdo a lo enunciado aquí / anteriormente


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in consideration of
Considerando, que...


Explanation:
basta y sobra

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia: basta. Y sobra la coma. Considerando que, sí
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias María

agree  Álida Gándara
6 hrs
  -> gracias shootingstar!