KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

to solicit business as to products

Spanish translation: ofrecer negocios relativos a productos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to solicit business as to products
Spanish translation:ofrecer negocios relativos a productos
Entered by: Argentine Translator

18:20 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to solicit business as to products
For a period of one (1) year after termination of my employment, I agree that I will not, directly or indirectly: solicit or attempt to solicit, or cause another to solicit business as to products or services competitive with those of COMPANY from any customer of COMPANY.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
ofrecer negocios relativos a productos
Explanation:
ya
Selected response from:

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Grading comment
Muy bien. Gracias. Ines
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ofrecer negocios relativos a productos
Marta Riosalido
4 +1solicitar los negocios de productos o servicios que sean competencia de...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solicitar los negocios de productos o servicios que sean competencia de...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara
4 hrs
  -> shootingstar, agradecida...xen :-))

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ofrecer negocios relativos a productos


Explanation:
ya

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Muy bien. Gracias. Ines

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
35 mins
  -> Muchas gracias por tu "COINCIDO"

agree  MikeGarcia
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias a ti tb!