ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Revocable Living Trust

Spanish translation: Fideicomiso vitalicio revocable

22:39 Oct 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / trust contracts
English term or phrase: Revocable Living Trust
this term is inserted in a Trust Contract for the United States, where a person has placed a property in trust in favor or his children.
Elly Yerves Angulo
Spanish translation:Fideicomiso vitalicio revocable
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-10-30 23:02:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Planificación legal en casos de incapacidad - Translate this page
La persona que crea un fideicomiso. Patrimonio vitalicio. ... inmobiliaria que perdura mientras viva el titular del patrimonio vitalicio. ...www.enplenitud.com/nota.asp?articuloID=3232 - 211k - Cached - More from this site
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Fideicomiso vitalicio revocable
BelkisDV
5"Fideicomiso-en-Vida Revocable" o "Fideicomiso Activo Voluntario"Jairo Contreras-López
5fideicomiso en vida revocable
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revocable living trust
Fideicomiso vitalicio revocable


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-10-30 23:02:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Planificación legal en casos de incapacidad - Translate this page
La persona que crea un fideicomiso. Patrimonio vitalicio. ... inmobiliaria que perdura mientras viva el titular del patrimonio vitalicio. ...www.enplenitud.com/nota.asp?articuloID=3232 - 211k - Cached - More from this site


BelkisDV
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi Ancarola
32 mins

agree  Álida Gándara
2 days8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revocable living trust
fideicomiso en vida revocable


Explanation:
Cómo proteger su capital en el futuro - [ Translate this page ]
Un fideicomiso en vida controla los bienes patrimoniales de una persona durante la ... Se trata de un fideicomiso en vida que la persona que lo establece no ...
www.wachovia.com/espanol/page/0,,5777_6101_6109,00.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

NCCS: Atención esencial - El final de la vida - Toma de decisiones - [ Translate this page ]
Generalmente, se requiere de la ayuda de un abogado para crear un fideicomiso en vida. En muchos casos, quizás necesite un testamento sencillo para manejar ...
www.canceradvocacy.org/espanol/resources/essential/end/deci... - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

Phoenix Better Business Bureau Online - bbb for arizona - [ Translate this page ]
¿Es su vendedor de fideicomiso en vida digno de confianza? ... Un fideicomiso en vida puede ser una herramienta útil y práctica para algunas personas. ...
www.arizonabbb.org/Spanish/newsletter.asp?id=60 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Texas Attorney General - [ Translate this page ]
Un Fideicomiso en Vida (Living Trust) es creado mientras usted está vivo; ... Para saber si un Fideicomiso en Vida es un documento apropiado de ...
www.oag.state.tx.us/elder/elder_span.shtml - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revocable living trust
"Fideicomiso-en-Vida Revocable" o "Fideicomiso Activo Voluntario"


Explanation:
Creo que la primera es la manera de dar el sentido que tiene en inglés...

La segunda es la versión oficial del Glosario Internacional para el Traductor, cuya autora es la gran Autoridad de la Traducción al Castellano, Marina Orellana.

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): BelkisDV, Xenia Wong, Jairo Contreras-López