KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

may claim an administrative remuneration fee

Spanish translation: podrá reclamar una comisión/retribución/derecho de remuneración administratriva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:may claim an administrative remuneration fee
Spanish translation:podrá reclamar una comisión/retribución/derecho de remuneración administratriva
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:11 Feb 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: may claim an administrative remuneration fee
¿Cómo se debería traducir "may claim an administrative remuneration fee" en el siguiente contexto?

In return for recording this information in accordance with RECOVINYL procedures as set out in this Annex 2 the Contractant may claim an administrative remuneration fee for each tonne of Post-Consumer PVC processed as described in Annex 4.

Gracias.
MAA
podrá reclamar una comisión/retribución/derecho de remuneración administratriva
Explanation:
podrá reclamar una comisión/retribución/derecho de remuneración en concepto de administración


Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, es una buena opción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1podrá reclamar una comisión/retribución/derecho de remuneración administratriva
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4podra reclamar una comision/cuota sobre la tarifa/los cargos administrativos
Lydia De Jorge
4podría reclamar una tarifa de remuneración administrativa
Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podría reclamar una tarifa de remuneración administrativa


Explanation:
. . . por ejemplo . . .

Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podrá reclamar una comisión/retribución/derecho de remuneración administratriva


Explanation:
podrá reclamar una comisión/retribución/derecho de remuneración en concepto de administración


Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Gracias, es una buena opción.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Mora
4 mins
  -> Gracias Bernadette

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podra reclamar una comision/cuota sobre la tarifa/los cargos administrativos


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113