KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

weigh ticket

Spanish translation: comprobante de peso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weigh ticket
Spanish translation:comprobante de peso
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

11:14 Feb 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: weigh ticket
¿Cómo es la traducción de "weigh ticket"?

The material statement is to be completed, based on the individual documents regarding post-consumer PVC, such as weigh ticket, origin of the material, receipt, invoice, license plate of the lorry, destination of post-consumer PVC, supply receipt at the final destination…

Gracias.
MAA
comprobante de peso
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ticket de carga
Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
4 +1comprobante de peso
Lydia De Jorge
4ticket del pesoDonatella Talpo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ticket de carga


Explanation:
. . . por ejemplo . . .

Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ticket del peso


Explanation:
credo che sia un refuso e sia weight ticket

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2007-02-13 11:27:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdona quería decir ticket de carga yo tambien

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comprobante de peso


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
17 mins
  -> gracias Yaotl!