KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

term facility agreement

Spanish translation: Acuerdo/Contrato de Préstamo a Plazo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:term facility agreement
Spanish translation:Acuerdo/Contrato de Préstamo a Plazo
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:30 Feb 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: term facility agreement
I hava a doubt for ·term· ¿acuerdo de préstamo a ¿plazo? ¿término?
Thanks for the help
Nelba
Acuerdo/Contrato de Préstamo (o Línea de Crédito) a Plazo
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Acuerdo de préstamo a plazo es la que mejor se adecua a mi trabajo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Acuerdo/Contrato de Préstamo (o Línea de Crédito) a Plazo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4acuerdo de crédito a plazo fijo
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Acuerdo/Contrato de Préstamo (o Línea de Crédito) a Plazo


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Acuerdo de préstamo a plazo es la que mejor se adecua a mi trabajo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Al contado y a plazo diferido, va otro agrí.-
2 hrs
  -> Y aquí van mis gracias....

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdo de crédito a plazo fijo


Explanation:
mi versión

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you everybody for your help