KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

draft (in this context)

Spanish translation: realizar un giro a su cuenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draft (in this context)
Spanish translation:realizar un giro a su cuenta
Entered by: transworldW

17:17 Feb 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: draft (in this context)
Decisions on the timing and amount of each settlement will be made by the Agency, and you give us permission to give your creditors the information they need to draft your special purpose account when settlements are made.
transworldW
realizar un giro a su cuenta
Explanation:
this is what I understand it is.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2007-02-19 18:33:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias.
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elaborar, crear, redactar, producir
Egmont
4realizar un giro a su cuenta
patricia scott
4librar fondos
Alejandro Umerez
4realizar el depósito/depositar
Terejimenez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elaborar, crear, redactar, producir


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce: elaborar
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde!:-))

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
librar fondos


Explanation:
...librar fondos de su cuenta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-02-17 17:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry. En este caso como están hablando de acreedores sería "girar fondos"
...girar fondos a su cuenta...

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 57

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizar el depósito/depositar


Explanation:
Eso es lo que entiendo. Espero te sirva.

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 113

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizar un giro a su cuenta


Explanation:
this is what I understand it is.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2007-02-19 18:33:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias.

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99