KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

target settlement

Spanish translation: liquidación objetivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target settlement
Spanish translation:liquidación objetivo
Entered by: transworldW

22:11 Feb 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: target settlement
****Target Settlement
***Total Current Monthly Payments on Unsecured Debt to be on Program
***Regular Monthly Payment Agreed to
***Estimated Number of Months on Program
transworldW
liquidación objetivo/liquidación indicativa
Explanation:
SIn más contexto... See the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financial Dicc.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liquidación objetivo/liquidación indicativa
MikeGarcia
4tipo de liquidación
patricia scott
4acuerdo/convenio de referenciaAlba Mora


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdo/convenio de referencia


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tipo de liquidación


Explanation:
I understand from context..

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidación objetivo/liquidación indicativa


Explanation:
SIn más contexto... See the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financial Dicc.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622