KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

unsecured creditors

Spanish translation: acreedores comunes / acreedores sin garantía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unsecured creditors
Spanish translation:acreedores comunes / acreedores sin garantía
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:28 Feb 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: unsecured creditors
The undersigned hereby verifies that the above is a full and accurate list of all unsecured creditors as of the date of this signing.

(Client entering a program in order to negotiate debt with creditors)
transworldW
acreedores comunes / acreedores sin garantía
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias! ;)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5acreedores comunes / acreedores sin garantía
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +1acreedores quirografarios
Terejimenez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acreedores comunes / acreedores sin garantía


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Gracias! ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
39 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  MikeGarcia: Valeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!
54 mins
  -> Graciaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaasssss. Aquí está lloviendo un poquito...

agree  hecdan
2 hrs
  -> Gracias hecdan

agree  lextirad
3 hrs
  -> Gracias lextirad

agree  alexfromsd
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Alex

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acreedores quirografarios


Explanation:
InTradESFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
"Secured creditors" - Acreedores. garantizados - "Unsecured credi-. tors" - Acreedores quirografarios. La versión inglesa habla de los dife- ...
www.apuntesonline.org/Winter 05_web.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-02-19 16:37:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] 10.10 GASEOSAS TOLIMA S.A. 10.10.1 ESTADOS FINANCIEROS A 30 DE ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Acreedores Quirografarios: Significa aquellos cuyas acreencias no se hayan respaldadas por ninguna garantía. específica. El término proviene de la raíz ...
www.fiducorfinsura.com/Documentos/


Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: También vale!
52 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel. Traduje más de 1000 páginas con este tema