KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

drafted (by consultant)

Spanish translation: girados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drafted (by consultant)
Spanish translation:girados
Entered by: transworldW

16:56 Feb 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: drafted (by consultant)
Payments will be drafted by Consultant and / or Special Purpose Account custodian on the 5th day of each month for an estimated period of 47 to 53 months.

(Se trata de clientes que ingresan a un programa especial diseñado por un consultor y una agencia a los efectos de reducir la deuda contraída por el cliente con todos sus acreedores)

¡Mil gracias a todos! ;)
transworldW
girados
Explanation:
.....o enviados por giro bancario

Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7girados
David Cahill
4El Consultor y... girará los pagos...Cari Degiusti
4preparados (por el consultor)
Egmont


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparados (por el consultor)


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 229
Notes to answerer
Asker: Have you really read the phrase?


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
girados


Explanation:
.....o enviados por giro bancario



David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 min
  -> gracias, clb

agree  Cari Degiusti: vi tu respuesta después de enviar la mía :-)
3 mins
  -> gracias, carideg

agree  patricia scott
2 hrs
  -> thanks, patricia

agree  lextirad
2 hrs
  -> thanks, lex

agree  Ana Brassara
2 hrs
  -> thanks, ana

agree  Andres Roldan
1 day15 hrs
  -> gracias, andres

agree  Terejimenez
3 days11 hrs
  -> gracias, tere

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El Consultor y... girará los pagos...


Explanation:
draft: giro, erogación de fondos, giro de dinero

Cari Degiusti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2