KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

AND EACH WAIVES PERSONAL SERVICE OF ANY AND ALL PROCESS UPON IT

Spanish translation: y ambas partes renuncian a ser notificadas en forma personal y consienten que todo tal servicio del proceso sea hecho por


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AND EACH WAIVES PERSONAL SERVICE OF ANY AND ALL PROCESS UPON IT
Spanish translation:y ambas partes renuncian a ser notificadas en forma personal y consienten que todo tal servicio del proceso sea hecho por
Entered by: Walter Landesman

15:41 Mar 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: AND EACH WAIVES PERSONAL SERVICE OF ANY AND ALL PROCESS UPON IT
26. Governing Law. THIS AGREEMENT SHALL BE GOVERNED BY, AND CONSTRUED IN
ACCORDANCE WITH, THE INTERNAL LAWS (AS OPPOSED TO CONFLICT OF LAWS PROVISIONS) OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK. aa AND BB HEREBY SUBMIT TO THE
EXCLUSIVE JURISDICTION OF THE COURTS OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK AND THE UNITED
STATES DISTRICT COURT LOCATED IN THE BOROUGH OF MANHATTAN IN NEW YORK CITY,
AND EACH WAIVES PERSONAL SERVICE OF ANY AND ALL PROCESS UPON IT AND
CONSENTS THAT ALL SUCH SERVICE OF PROCESS BE MADE BY REGISTERED MAIL
DIRECTED TO THE ADDRESS SET FORTH IN THE FIRST PARAGRAPH OF THIS AGREEMENT
AND SERVICE SO MADE SHALL BE DEEMED TO BE COMPLETED UPON RECEIPT THEREOF.

No me queda una frase clara y exacta. Me pueden ayudar al fraseo, please?
Walter Landesman
Uruguay
y renuncia a la entrega personal de todas las notificaciones y acepta expresamente ser notificado..
Explanation:
por medio de correo certificado... etc.
podrás ponerle detalles que faltan, pero es una posible forma de redactarlo sin repeticiones excesivas
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
Gracias. Hice un pequeño cambio.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1y renuncia a la entrega personal de todas las notificaciones y acepta expresamente ser notificado..hecdan
4y renuncia a la entrega personal de cualesquiera notificaciones y acepta ser notificado
Marisabel Maal


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and each waives personal service of any and all process upon it
y renuncia a la entrega personal de todas las notificaciones y acepta expresamente ser notificado..


Explanation:
por medio de correo certificado... etc.
podrás ponerle detalles que faltan, pero es una posible forma de redactarlo sin repeticiones excesivas

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
Gracias. Hice un pequeño cambio.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, hec. Ahora me parece tan claro y fácil, no?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan: Oh síii
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and each waives personal service of any and all process upon it
y renuncia a la entrega personal de cualesquiera notificaciones y acepta ser notificado


Explanation:
any and all = cualesquiera.


Marisabel Maal
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36