KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

whereas...considerations

Spanish translation: Por cuanto/visto que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whereas...considerations
Spanish translation:Por cuanto/visto que
Entered by: Andrea Macarie

15:00 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: whereas...considerations
¿como puedo traducir evitar: "considerando que...1.Consideraciones"

gracias por vuestra ayuda.
Andrea Macarie
Spain
Por cuanto/visto que
Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con Henry que falta contexto para saber si queda bien.
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Por cuanto/visto queteju
4en tanto que.....consideraciones
David Cahill


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en tanto que.....consideraciones


Explanation:
Good luck

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 17

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Por cuanto/visto que


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con Henry que falta contexto para saber si queda bien.

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aguero: Por cuanto
15 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia - teju :)