KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

on a limited basis (context)

Spanish translation: limitándose a las necesarias para.......


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a limited basis (context)
Spanish translation:limitándose a las necesarias para.......
Entered by: Andrea Macarie

15:14 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on a limited basis (context)
the provider can make its personnel available for temporary visits to recipient´s offices on a limited basis to the extentn necessary for the performance of its obligations.

gracias
Andrea Macarie
Spain
limitándose a las necesarias para.......
Explanation:
Una opción

"las necesarias" se refiere a visitas lógicamente

Espero que te ayude
Suerte

Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ver respuestaxxxrodriguma
3limitándose a las necesarias para.......
David Cahill


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limitándose a las necesarias para.......


Explanation:
Una opción

"las necesarias" se refiere a visitas lógicamente

Espero que te ayude
Suerte



David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
gracias

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ver respuesta


Explanation:
…limitadas al tiempo necesario para cumplir con sus obligaciones.

xxxrodriguma
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish