KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

acknowledge (context)

Spanish translation: queda informado; acepta que...; se da por enterado ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acknowledge (context)
Spanish translation:queda informado; acepta que...; se da por enterado ...
Entered by: Carmen Schultz

15:19 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: acknowledge (context)
recipient acknowledges that the provider may use other resources than its own for rendering the services.....

= acepta que el proveedor utilice, queda informado, ...???

gracias
Andrea Macarie
Spain
queda informado; acepta que...; se da por enterado ...
Explanation:
hay varias formas de decirlo... incluso puedes decir:
RECONOCE QUE...
Selected response from:

Carmen Schultz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2queda informado; acepta que...; se da por enterado ...
Carmen Schultz
5acepta que
Terejimenez
4 +1reconoce que...
Brenda Mtz. N.
4esta de acuerdo que el proveedor utilicemfs_trad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esta de acuerdo que el proveedor utilice


Explanation:


mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
queda informado; acepta que...; se da por enterado ...


Explanation:
hay varias formas de decirlo... incluso puedes decir:
RECONOCE QUE...

Carmen Schultz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Hernaiz
21 mins
  -> gracias mil ! : )

agree  HLS Ltd.
9 days
  -> gracias ! !

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconoce que...


Explanation:
otra opción...suerte!

Brenda Mtz. N.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully: the most common legal term
11 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acepta que


Explanation:
Mediante el uso de este Sitio el usuario acepta ser el único responsable de ... By accessing or using the Site the user acknowledges and agrees that it has ...
www.gsimec.com.mx/simec.swf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-03-17 05:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón no me había fijado que Carmen anotó "acepta que" entre sus opciones.

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 113