KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

for the purpose of convenience only

Spanish translation: son para para facilitar la consulta únicamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the purpose of convenience only
Spanish translation:son para para facilitar la consulta únicamente
Entered by: Andrea Macarie

18:44 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: for the purpose of convenience only
the headings or titles used herein are for the purpose of convenience only and are not to be used in construing the meaning or intent of this agreement

thanks
Andrea Macarie
Spain
son para para facilitar la consulta únicamente
Explanation:
"Facilitar la consulta" suena más legítimo en español.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4son para para facilitar la consulta únicamente
Henry Hinds
4Por comodidad/facilidad
Maryán López


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Por comodidad/facilidad


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

Maryán López
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
son para para facilitar la consulta únicamente


Explanation:
"Facilitar la consulta" suena más legítimo en español.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Avrvm.

agree  teju: Es que traducir es un arte...
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Teju, y somos pintores de palabras.

agree  Victoria Frazier: Me quito el sombrero Don Henry.
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Monika.