KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

arm´s length remuneration for services

Spanish translation: remuneración de servicios en condiciones de igualdad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arm´s length remuneration for services
Spanish translation:remuneración de servicios en condiciones de igualdad
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:58 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: arm´s length remuneration for services
según las directrices de la OCDE referentes a la remuneración "arm´s length" para los servicios prestados entre empresas del mismo grupo...

thanks
Andrea Macarie
Spain
remuneración de servicios en condiciones de igualdad
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1remuneración de servicios en condiciones de igualdad
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4remuneración por servicios bajo igualdad de condicionesteju


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remuneración por servicios bajo igualdad de condiciones


Explanation:
Arm's length negotiations es cuando se negocia un trato sin intereses comunes, o impropias entre las dos partes, sin favores.

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remuneración de servicios en condiciones de igualdad


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
3 mins
  -> Gracias Alfonso