KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Bulk distributor

Spanish translation: distribuidor al por mayor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bulk distributor
Spanish translation:distribuidor al por mayor
Entered by: Joaquim Siles-Borràs

14:06 Mar 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Distribution Agreement
English term or phrase: Bulk distributor
Subject to all the terms, provisions and conditions of this Agreement, AAAA hereby appoints BBBB as AAAA’s non-exclusive bulk distributor for AAAA’s products and services within ZZZZ [country].

¿Cómo se podría traducir la expresión "bulk distributor" en esta frase?
Muchas gracias
Saludos
Quim
Joaquim Siles-Borràs
Spain
distribuidor al por mayor
Explanation:
Relojes Señora Distribuidores al por mayor. Descripción Oferta: nueva colección año 2007, variedad de módelos de señora y caballero a precio por mayor y con ...
www.solostocks.com/lotes/comprar/relojes_señora_distribuido... - 50k
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Gracias a tod@s. Saludos. Quim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3distribuidor al por mayor
Actavano
5 +2distribuidor mayorista
Claudia Vera
4 +2distribuidor a granelmar52


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bulk distributor
distribuidor al por mayor


Explanation:
Relojes Señora Distribuidores al por mayor. Descripción Oferta: nueva colección año 2007, variedad de módelos de señora y caballero a precio por mayor y con ...
www.solostocks.com/lotes/comprar/relojes_señora_distribuido... - 50k


Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Gracias a tod@s. Saludos. Quim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodarte
12 mins
  -> Gracias Rodarte

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  raulruiz
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias Raul

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bulk distributor
distribuidor a granel


Explanation:
in bulk: a granel

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
3 hrs

agree  Terejimenez
1 day14 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bulk distributor
distribuidor mayorista


Explanation:
Otra opción. En mi país los llamamos mayoristas o comerciantes mayoristas. Suerte

Claudia Vera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
37 mins

agree  Marisol Sahagun
2 hrs