KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

having this as fair and agreed

Spanish translation: en prueba de conformidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:having this as fair and agreed
Spanish translation:en prueba de conformidad
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

20:42 Mar 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: having this as fair and agreed
Contrato de representación comercial.

Having this as fair and agreed, the undersigned parties undersign this present deed in two copies of identical form and content before the witnesses below.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
en prueba de conformidad
Explanation:
Es la fórmula estándar en escrituras y contratos españoles (y significa lo mismo...). Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5en prueba de conformidadTradjur
4 +1siendo lo anterior justo y lo acordado,
Xenia Wong
3 +1considerando lo anterior como justo y acordado
Actavano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siendo lo anterior justo y lo acordado,


Explanation:
Opción...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Vale.-
14 hrs
  -> Miguel, muchas gracias...xen :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en prueba de conformidad


Explanation:
Es la fórmula estándar en escrituras y contratos españoles (y significa lo mismo...). Saludos

Tradjur
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
26 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia: También vale.-
14 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Victoria Frazier
20 hrs
  -> Gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
considerando lo anterior como justo y acordado


Explanation:
Si la mezcla se realiza de tal modo que el objeto de la parte contratante se debe considerar como el objeto principal, se considera como acordado que la ...
www.mepla-alfit.com/www/ES/disclaimer/condiciones_comercial...

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Y también vale!!!!
14 hrs