KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Requesting Shareholder's Ownership Interest

Spanish translation: Interés propietario del accionista solicitante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Requesting Shareholder's Ownership Interest
Spanish translation:Interés propietario del accionista solicitante
Entered by: Actavano

23:52 Mar 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / general
English term or phrase: Requesting Shareholder's Ownership Interest
Podrían ayudarme con la traducción?
'to acquire the Requesting Shareholder's Ownership Interest pro-rata according to their respective Ownership Interests.

Gracias
NTRAD
Spain
Interés propietario del accionista solicitante
Explanation:

Interés propietario proporcional. Pro rata ownership interest. Interés simple. Simple interest. Interestatal. Interstate. Intermediario. Middleman. ...
www.bancopopular.com/vi/personal/learning/vi-per-lea-glos-i...

Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Interés propietario del accionista solicitante
Actavano
4interés accionario del accionista solicitante
Alfredo Tanús


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requsting shareholder's ownership interest
interés accionario del accionista solicitante


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requesting shareholder's ownership interest
Interés propietario del accionista solicitante


Explanation:

Interés propietario proporcional. Pro rata ownership interest. Interés simple. Simple interest. Interestatal. Interstate. Intermediario. Middleman. ...
www.bancopopular.com/vi/personal/learning/vi-per-lea-glos-i...



Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria

agree  MikeGarcia
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel