KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

YMP date

Spanish translation: Yield Maturity Period date


07:34 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / general
English term or phrase: YMP date
Hola, sabrían decirme a qué se refiere con ¿YMP"?
El texto habla de una Nota de crédito.
Contexto: 'the unpaid principal balance of this note on the YMP Due Date'

Muchas gracias
NTRAD
Spain
Spanish translation:Yield Maturity Period date
Explanation:
Se podría referir a "la fecha de vencimiento de intereses" de un préstamo o depósito
Selected response from:

juanjomendi
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Yield Maturity Period datejuanjomendi
3Yield Maintenance Prepayment/Period
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ymp date
Yield Maintenance Prepayment/Period


Explanation:
DOC] Form 4304 Mortgage Loan Terms Mortgage Loan Terms A Mortgage Loan ...Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
4.5 years YMP, Not Applicable, Not Applicable, 15, 25 or 30 years ... NOTE: An ARM Mortgage Loan must adjust its interest rate periodically on the basis of ...
https://www.efanniemae.com/mf/loandocs/doc/3maxexpress/4304.... - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ymp date
Yield Maturity Period date


Explanation:
Se podría referir a "la fecha de vencimiento de intereses" de un préstamo o depósito

juanjomendi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!