KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

report body

Spanish translation: contenido del informe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:report body
Spanish translation:contenido del informe
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

11:43 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: report body
One copy of the following VDD reports will be sent to you and will also be made available in the VDR once you have signed the respective release letters:

· A report covering financial prepared by XXX in Spanish, as well as a translation to English (prevailing the Spanish document in case of any potential difference);
· A report covering commercial, operations and other matters prepared by XXX in Spanish, as well as a translation to English (prevailing the Spanish document in case of any potential difference);
· A report covering IT prepared by XXX in Spanish, as well as a translation to English (prevailing the Spanish document in case of any potential difference); and
· A report covering legal, tax and other matters prepared by YYY in Spanish, as well as a translation of the executive summary and report body to English (prevailing the Spanish document in case of any potential difference).
César Cornejo Fuster
cuerpo / contenido del informe
Explanation:
Se referiría a la parte central del informe donde se encuetra la (permítaseme) enjundia del informe
Selected response from:

juanjomendi
Spain
Grading comment
El contenido, claro. Gracias por sacarme de dudas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cuerpo / contenido del informejuanjomendi
4informesTradjur
4órgano informador
Egmont


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
órgano informador


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://wordreference.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 229

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cuerpo / contenido del informe


Explanation:
Se referiría a la parte central del informe donde se encuetra la (permítaseme) enjundia del informe

juanjomendi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
El contenido, claro. Gracias por sacarme de dudas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier: Voto por "contenido del informe".
21 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Yaotl Altan
31 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  mar52
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  NetTra: Contenido del informe.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Marisol Sahagun: Contenido
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Diehn: Ambas opciones. Más precisa la primera, opino. Ver: http://www.eumed.net/libros/2006c/203/2u.htm
1 day15 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informes


Explanation:
Yo entiendo que se refiere al "grueso" de los informes, por así decirlo. Saludos

Tradjur
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48