KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

individual person / legal entity

Spanish translation: persona física / entidad jurídica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:individual person / legal entity
Spanish translation:persona física / entidad jurídica
Entered by: Arcadio

17:43 Mar 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: individual person / legal entity
Persona física /jurídica??

Contexto:
Tercero(s): se referirá a cualquier particular, persona jurídica u otro sujeto con capacidad legal (Rechtssubjekt) que no sea parte de este Contrato
Arcadio
persona física / entidad jurídica
Explanation:
Creo que es eso.
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3persona física / entidad jurídicaCor Stephan van Eijden
4persona física/ persona moral
Marisol Sahagun


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
persona física / entidad jurídica


Explanation:
Creo que es eso.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V V
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Laureana Pavon: tambien se usa "persona fisica" y "persona juridica"
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  alexfromsd
18 hrs
  -> Gracias

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persona física/ persona moral


Explanation:
En México se denominan así
http://www.apertura.df.gob.mx/Persona_Fisica.php
no sé si en España será lo mismo, creo que a eso se refiere.

Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52