KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

medically indigent adult

Spanish translation: Programa para Adultos en Estado de Indigencia Médica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medically indigent adult
Spanish translation:Programa para Adultos en Estado de Indigencia Médica
Entered by: Actavano

18:15 Mar 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / conditions of admission for outpatient services
English term or phrase: medically indigent adult
The patient hereby authorizes the hospital, by its employees and attorneys, at its election but without obligation, to represent the patient in any application or appeal for eligibility and benefits to medicare, medical, medically indigent adult, California Children’s Services, or other government programs providing benefits for services rendered
Paula Binetti
Programa para Adultos en Estado de Indigencia Médica
Explanation:
ayudarán a determinar si puede participar en algún programa de ... los Programas para Adultos en Estado de Indigencia Médica (Medically Indigent Adult; MIA) ...
www.coverageforall.org/pdf/FHCE_BC_Brochure_spanish.pdf
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Programa para Adultos en Estado de Indigencia Médica
Actavano
5adulto sin acceso a servicios de salud
Flavio Posse
4adulto sin cobertura de saludmar52
4persona adulta médicamente indigente
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persona adulta médicamente indigente


Explanation:
O: sin protección con seguro médico.

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 229

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Programa para Adultos en Estado de Indigencia Médica


Explanation:
ayudarán a determinar si puede participar en algún programa de ... los Programas para Adultos en Estado de Indigencia Médica (Medically Indigent Adult; MIA) ...
www.coverageforall.org/pdf/FHCE_BC_Brochure_spanish.pdf

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
48 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Victoria Frazier
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adulto sin acceso a servicios de salud


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adulto sin cobertura de salud


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

... sin Necesidades Básicas Insatisfechas (NBI) poseen una cobertura de salud un ... En función de esta canasta y su valorización para un varón adulto entre 30 y 59 ...www.unse.edu.ar/trabajoysociedad/INFANTIL.htm - 205k

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28