KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Net Due upon Receipt

Spanish translation: (valor) neto contra entrega


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Net Due upon Receipt
Spanish translation:(valor) neto contra entrega
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:26 Apr 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Net Due upon Receipt
Por favor como entienden esta frase en este contexto . Lo entendia como Deuda Neta contra Recibo pero creo que aca no aplica ¿Me pueden ayudar? Mil gracias

TERMS OF AGREEMENT: If credit is granted, I understand that the terms of XXXX, Inc., a XXXXX corporation, and each
of its parents, divisions and or subsidiaries (collectively hereinafter, “XXXX”) are Net Due upon Receipt.
Malena Garcia
Peru
(valor) neto contra entrega
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(valor) neto contra entrega
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4neto /debido/a entregar/ contra recibo
MikeGarcia
4neto vencedero a recepción
Marta Riosalido
3pago neto contra recibo
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net due upon receipt
neto vencedero a recepción


Explanation:
ua opción

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net due upon receipt
neto /debido/a entregar/ contra recibo


Explanation:
En este contexto, "debido" debe entenderse como "a entregar" pues se trata de un crédito.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
net due upon receipt
pago neto contra recibo


Explanation:
Podría ser. Porque due upon es pagadero, pero no me suena pagadero neto contra recibo

Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
net due upon receipt
(valor) neto contra entrega


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
0 min
  -> Gracias Xenia

agree  glaster
7 mins
  -> Gracias glaster

agree  Victoria Frazier
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria