KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

immutability

Spanish translation: inmutabilidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:immutability
Spanish translation:inmutabilidad
Entered by: Fernando Fabrega R.

16:10 Apr 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / malpractice
English term or phrase: immutability
La frase en la que aparece es esta:

In case of medical discrepancy or conflict for immutability of malpractice carried out by the patient, the parts establish and agree that...

Muchas gracias!
EVELINA FLEISCHER
Argentina
inmutabilidad
Explanation:
Regards!
Selected response from:

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9inmutabilidad
Fernando Fabrega R.
4 +1carácter permanente (en este caso)hecdan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
inmutabilidad


Explanation:
Regards!


Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raulruiz
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
14 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Alejandra Villarroel: Hasta en la RAE aparece.
45 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  egi
50 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Valeria Carcagno
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jose Campos
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Walter Landesman
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Malena Garcia
19 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  alexfromsd
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carácter permanente (en este caso)


Explanation:
me parece que las discrepancias a las que se refiere aluden a si hay o no consecuencias permanentes, o al grado de permanencia de las consecuencia de la mala práctica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2007-04-06 20:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lo mismo valdría si se habla del carácter o la índole transitoria de lo que fuere

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sí, realmente me parece muy adecuada la explicación. Muchísimas gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  delat: Excelente explicación
19 hrs