KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Schedule to the Companies Regulations 1985

Spanish translation: Anexo a las normas/disposiciones/regulaciones sobre sociedades/compañías de 1985


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Schedule to the Companies Regulations 1985
Spanish translation:Anexo a las normas/disposiciones/regulaciones sobre sociedades/compañías de 1985
Entered by: Jacob Lagnado

11:54 Apr 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Articles of Association
English term or phrase: Schedule to the Companies Regulations 1985
The context is the following preliminary clause in the articles of association ('estatutos') of a company. The translation is to be used in Colombia.

"The Regulations contained in Table A in the Schedule to the Companies (Tables A to F) Regulations 1985 as amended by the Companies (Tables A to F) (Amendment) Regulations 1985 (such Table being hereinafter called "Table A") shall apply to the Company save in so far as they are excluded or varied hereby and such Regulations (save as so excluded or varied) and the Articles hereinafter contained shall be the regulations of the Company."
Jacob Lagnado
United Kingdom
Anexo a las normas/disposiciones/regulaciones sobre sociedades/compañías de 1985
Explanation:
Esto vale para España y Argentina....
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Anexo a las normas/disposiciones/regulaciones sobre sociedades/compañías de 1985
MikeGarcia
4anexo a la Companies Regulations 1985
Actavano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
schedule to the companies regulations 1985
Anexo a las normas/disposiciones/regulaciones sobre sociedades/compañías de 1985


Explanation:
Esto vale para España y Argentina....

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando.- Happy Easter.-

agree  María T. Vargas
30 mins
  -> Gracias, pampi. Felices Pascuas!!!

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, XEn, y Hapy Easter!!!

agree  patricia scott: Happy Easter!!!
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Patricia, and let me also wish you a Happy Easter, and all of God's blessings...

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alejandra.- Felices Pascuas!

agree  Annissa 7ar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Anissa. Felices Pascuas!

agree  raulruiz
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Raúl.- Felices Pascuas atrasadas!!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schedule to the companies regulations 1985
anexo a la Companies Regulations 1985


Explanation:
"Companies Regulations 1985" por lo general no se traduce. Se trata de una parte del "Companies Act" inglés, que contiene estatutos base para los varios tipos de sociedades.

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62