ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

performance milestones

Spanish translation: metas/objetivos de rendimiento/desempeño

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance milestones
Spanish translation:metas/objetivos de rendimiento/desempeño
Entered by: Marina Soldati

17:09 May 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: performance milestones
The applicable Statement of Work shall set forth (a) the deliverables to be provided, including any performance milestones and target completion dates, (b) the term of the purchase order, (c) the fees and appropriate fee schedules...
mariaenbaires
metas/objetivos de rendimiento
Explanation:
Una idea
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2metas/objetivos de rendimiento
Marina Soldati
4gran logro/logro extraordinario en rendimiento
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metas/objetivos de rendimiento


Explanation:
Una idea

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Quizás de desempeño??? Mis respetos, señora.-
3 mins
  -> Como no, caballero, también desempeño. Gracias!

agree  John Hughson (J.D., M.B.A. Finance)
17 mins
  -> Thanks John

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gran logro/logro extraordinario en rendimiento


Explanation:
http://info.babylon.com/cgi-bin/BabylonInformation5.fcgi?rt=...

milestone es un acontecimiento especial o extraordinario

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113