KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

following the earlier occurrence

Spanish translation: lo ocurrido anteriormente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:following the earlier occurrence
Spanish translation:lo ocurrido anteriormente
Entered by: cielos48

17:46 Jun 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: following the earlier occurrence
XXX expressly reserves the right to terminate this agreement at any time upon the date of written notice to XXX following the earlier occurrence. (XXX se reserva expresamente el derecho de rescindir este convenio en cualquier momento después de la fecha del aviso por escrito a XX,,,,, lo que ocurra primero (esto no me cuadra por ningún lado, gracias por la ayuda)
cielos48
lo ocurrido anteriormente
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lo ocurrido anteriormentetrans4u
5al día siguiente de la notificación escrita sobre el evento anteriorJacqueline Carrera


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lo ocurrido anteriormente


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, trans4u


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Muchas Gracias, Miguel.

agree  CarmenHaydee
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
al día siguiente de la notificación escrita sobre el evento anterior


Explanation:
si seguimos el hilo de la oración dice date.... following the

Jacqueline Carrera
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16