KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

SCREEN FAILURE

Spanish translation: defectos/fallas de [la] pantalla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SCREEN FAILURE
Spanish translation:defectos/fallas de [la] pantalla
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

13:56 Jul 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: SCREEN FAILURE
SCREEN FAILURE REIMBURSEMENTS

screen failures will be reimbursed according to the amounts set forth in Appendix II.
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
defectos/fallas de [la] pantalla
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-07-03 13:59:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reembolsos/devoluciones/reintegros por defectos/fallas de la pantalla.
Selected response from:

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3defectos/fallas de [la] pantalla
Darío Zozaya
5paciente no seleccionado - fallo de selección
Gerardo Comino


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
screen failure
defectos/fallas de [la] pantalla


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-07-03 13:59:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reembolsos/devoluciones/reintegros por defectos/fallas de la pantalla.

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
27 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Tradjur

agree  Egmont
48 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  alexfromsd
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

2760 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
screen failure
paciente no seleccionado - fallo de selección


Explanation:
Tiene más sentido que haga referencia a un ensayo clínico.

Ver también http://www.esteve.org/materia-screening-failure/

Gerardo Comino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24