KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

properly the liability

Spanish translation: que hubiesen sido responsabilidad/que hubiesen correspondido/que hubiesen recaído


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:properly the liability
Spanish translation:que hubiesen sido responsabilidad/que hubiesen correspondido/que hubiesen recaído
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

16:28 Jul 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) /
English term or phrase: properly the liability
(b) Seller agrees to indemnify the Buyer against and shall hold the Buyer harmless from any sums incurred and/or paid by the Buyer, including but not limited to attorneys fees, court costs and/or disbursements, arising as the result of any claim, demand, action or proceeding made against the Buyer for the payment of any employment, sales, use, transfer or other tax **properly the liability of the Seller **prior to the Closing.
buenose
que hubiesen sido responsabilidad/que hubiesen correspondido/que hubiesen recaído
Explanation:
...sobre el vendedor con anterioridad a/al momento de...
Selected response from:

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2que hubiesen sido responsabilidad/que hubiesen correspondido/que hubiesen recaído
Darío Zozaya
4 +1cuyo abono correspondiera / fuera responsabilidad propia
Maria Garcia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuyo abono correspondiera / fuera responsabilidad propia


Explanation:
del Comprador.

Una idea

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Vale, spanish beauty!!!
16 hrs
  -> Graciñas, querido...

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que hubiesen sido responsabilidad/que hubiesen correspondido/que hubiesen recaído


Explanation:
...sobre el vendedor con anterioridad a/al momento de...

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Darío


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias nuevamente

agree  MikeGarcia: También vale....
16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias