KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

with ranges of

Spanish translation: niveles / rangos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with ranges of
Spanish translation:niveles / rangos
Entered by: cielos48

20:29 Jul 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: with ranges of
To achieve Provisional Acceptance of the equipment, the Vendor shall meet or complete the following: Compliance with quality of steam productions, with ranges of outlet pressure and temperature and ranges of gas pressure (niveles, límites, intervalos?) gracias
cielos48
niveles / rangos
Explanation:
yo diría que puedes usar cualquiera de los dos términos..
suerte :)
Selected response from:

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6niveles / rangosKatty Ossa
3con gamas de
jack_speak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
niveles / rangos


Explanation:
yo diría que puedes usar cualquiera de los dos términos..
suerte :)

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara Galgani: Normalmente yo uso rango con "range" porqué por como yo lo entiendo en un rango hay un nivel inferior y uno superior. Ej. "with a pressure range between X and Y" (con un rango de presión entre X y Y).
39 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier: De acuerdo con Laura.
40 mins

agree  Marisol Sahagun
1 hr

agree  Virginia Agustini
4 hrs

agree  alexfromsd
10 hrs

agree  anamaria bulgariu
12 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con gamas de


Explanation:
no se si es muy comun, pero: por ejemplo:
".. se elegirá especialmente para trabajar *con gamas de presión* media o elevada .."


    Reference: http://www.dacral.com/es/pages/revetements/revetements_fiche...
jack_speak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20